MNPC League 2021-2022 - ROUND 3 Open Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

Current
Position

Advanced Colour:

***13***

Arnie McAllister

A Bit of a Stretch

Awarded 11 Marks in NIPA R3

6

10

12

22

1=

4

Arnie McAllister

My Favourite Place

4

 

 

 

 

23

Arnie McAllister

A Small Thing

4

 

 

 

 

***6***

Brian Garner

Fight for the ball
Awarded 10 Marks in NIPA R3

2

4

8

12

 

19

Brian Garner

Aurora from Port Muck Quay 2 (1 of 1)

2

 

 

 

 

1

Brian Garner

Aurora from Port Muck Quay (1 of 1)

1

 

 

 

 

3

Donna Hunter

On The Ball

2

4

16

20

 

9

Donna Hunter

Looking Back

2

 

 

 

 

16

Donna Hunter

ScooterJump

2

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremy Chambers

 

 

0

6

6

 

***8***

Maurice O'Flaherty

Crest Hill Tuscany
Awarded 11 Marks in NIPA R3

4

8

14

22

1=

***17***

Maurice O'Flaherty

Apothecary
Awarded 12 Marks in NIPA R3

4

 

 

 

 

11

Maurice O'Flaherty

Rainy Day, Otira Station, NZ

2

 

 

 

 

2

Pauline O'Flaherty

Emerging Fungi

4

8

14

22

1=

15

Pauline O'Flaherty

Shimna River

4

 

 

 

 

18

Pauline O'Flaherty

Clinging on to Life

2

 

 

 

 

20

Pauline O'Flaherty

Ballybunion Strand

2

 

 

 

 

14

Raymond Hughes

Cat Burglar

2

4

10

14

 

22

Raymond Hughes

Carnlough Twilight

2

 

 

 

 

7

Raymond Hughes

Beyond the Bridge

1

 

 

 

 

25

Raymond Hughes

Bouncer

1

 

 

 

 

10

Sandra Browne

Sunset

1

2

10

12

 

12

Sandra Browne

CavehillNReeds

1

 

 

 

 

21

Sandra Browne

LoganUnderTree

1

 

 

 

 

5

Steve Stewart

Keem Bay

2

4

0

4

 

24

Steve Stewart

Loch Shiel

2

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

9

Arnie McAllister

Herring Pond

2

4

14

18

3

15

Arnie McAllister

You and Me

2

 

 

 

 

17

Arnie McAllister

On My Own

2

 

 

 

 

***1***

Brian Garner

The singer & Dog
Awarded 9 Marks in NIPA R3

2

2

12

14

 

12

Donna Hunter

Lunchtime

2

4

9

13

 

13

Donna Hunter

Bird on Lamp

2

 

 

 

 

5

Donna Hunter

Sailing Boat

1

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremy Chambers

 

 

0

6

6

 

11

Maurice O'Flaherty

Skeleton Tree

4

6

4

10

 

16

Maurice O'Flaherty

The Old Homestead

2

 

 

 

 

6

Pauline O'Flaherty

Okarito, NZ

4

8

12

20

2

7

Pauline O'Flaherty

Mt. Cook

4

 

 

 

 

***18***

Pauline O'Flaherty

Maria
Awarded 12 Marks in NIPA R3

4

 

 

 

 

***10***

Raymond Hughes

Full Frontal
Awarded 10 Marks in NIPA R3

4

6

16

22

1

3

Raymond Hughes

The Oyster Beds

2

 

 

 

 

14

Raymond Hughes

Sunrise on Galway Harbour

2

 

 

 

 

19

Raymond Hughes

Forest Spirits

1

 

 

 

 

8

Sandra Browne

AliceNSwords

2

3

7

10

 

2

Sandra Browne

BallylumfordPowerlineB&W

1

 

 

 

 

4

Sandra Browne

Sea Path

1

 

 

 

 

***20***

Steve Stewart

Sligo Ceiling
Awarded 12 Marks in NIPA R3

6

6

0

6

 

 

Advanced PDI:

5

Arnie McAllister

Flow River Flow

4

5

16

21

1

7

Arnie McAllister

Glendalough

1

 

 

 

 

18

Arnie McAllister

At War

1

 

 

 

 

***15***

Brian Garner

Aurora from hill to Port Muck
Awarded 10 Marks in NIPA R3

4

6

0

6

 

3

Brian Garner

Stormy night of the aurora (2)

2

 

 

 

 

4

Brian Garner

Windy Port Muck

2

 

 

 

 

11

Colin Greenaway

Zulu

2

4

8

12

 

17

Colin Greenaway

Calendula droplets

2

 

 

 

 

2

Colin Greenaway

One-One-Two

1

 

 

 

 

1

Donna Hunter

Puddle Clock

2

4

11

15

 

***14***

Donna Hunter

The Toast Office
Awarded 10 Marks in NIPA R3

2

 

 

 

 

21

Donna Hunter

Little Boxers

2

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremy Chambers

 

 

0

6

6

 

***20***

Maurice O'Flaherty

Towards Bucaille Etive
Awarded 11 Marks in NIPA R3

6

8

10

18

3=

6

Maurice O'Flaherty

Sunset in The Outer Hebrides

2

 

 

 

 

***8***

Pauline O'Flaherty

Wanaka Tree ****
Awarded 15 Marks in NIPA R3

4

8

12

20

2

16

Pauline O'Flaherty

Shandon Bridge, Cork

4

 

 

 

 

19

Pauline O'Flaherty

Reflection, Stephen's Green

4

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

Herring Gulls

4

6

12

18

3=

13

Raymond Hughes

Call for Maintenance

2

 

 

 

 

22

Raymond Hughes

...does it make a sound

2

 

 

 

 

23

Sandra Browne

Ballylumford Power Station

2

3

9

12

 

9

Sandra Browne

HousesNReeds

1

 

 

 

 

12

Sandra Browne

Sunset Too

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page