MNPC League 2020-2021 - ROUND 5 Open Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

Final PLACING

Advanced Colour:

15

Alastair Jack

Cathedral Steps

2

4

12

16

5=

20

Alastair Jack

Cushendun Beach Stream

2

 

 

 

 

2

Alastair Jack

Red Hot Pokers

2

 

 

 

 

12

Alastair Jack

Framed Lighthouse

1

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Garner

 

0

0

7

7

8

11

Donna Hunter

Leafy Strip

2

3

3

6

9

4

Donna Hunter

The Stash

1

 

 

 

 

3

Jeremy Chambers

The ascent

4

6

20

26

3

14

Jeremy Chambers

Camelia

2

 

 

 

 

18

Jeremy Chambers

Doan and Binnian

2

 

 

 

 

13

Jeremy Chambers

Yeah!

1

 

 

 

 

10

Maurice O'Flaherty

Those Pleading Eyes

4

6

18

24

4

1

Maurice O'Flaherty

Latticework of Shadows

2

 

 

 

 

5

Maurice O'Flaherty

Under Construction

1

 

 

 

 

8

Pauline O'Flaherty

A Wet Day in the Lake District

4

8

28

36

2

6

Pauline O'Flaherty

Don't Judge Me

4

 

 

 

 

 

Philip McKenna

 

0

0

4

4

10

22

Raymond Hughes

(C) Malin Memorial

6

10

28

38

1

7

Raymond Hughes

(C) The Old Byre

4

 

 

 

 

23

Raymond Hughes

(C)The Blacksmith

4

 

 

 

 

17

Raymond Hughes

(C) On Galway Bay

2

 

 

 

 

16

Sandra Browne

Riley

2

2

14

16

5=

19

Steve Stewart

Boston Stump

2

4

4

8

7

21

Steve Stewart

Mablethorpe Green

2

 

 

 

 

9

Steve Stewart

Saddle Up!

1

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

 

Alastair Jack

 

0

0

5

5

8

 

Brian Garner

 

0

0

7

7

7

16

Donna Hunter

Belfast Bus

4

6

5

11

6

11

Donna Hunter

Clevedon Pier

2

 

 

 

 

6

Jeremy Chambers

Rescue at hand

4

8

12

20

4

1

Jeremy Chambers

The Boat House

4

 

 

 

 

7

Jeremy Chambers

Its summer

2

 

 

 

 

5

Jeremy Chambers

The summit

2

 

 

 

 

14

Maurice O'Flaherty

Fly-fishing in Connemara

2

2

21

23

3

12

Pauline O'Flaherty

Closed for Lockdown

4

6

18

24

2

8

Pauline O'Flaherty

Exchange Place, Belfast

2

 

 

 

 

15

Pauline O'Flaherty

Sheep on the Saltmarsh

2

 

 

 

 

 

Philip McKenna

 

0

0

4

4

9

9

Raymond Hughes

(M) Walking the Burren

6

8

34

42

1

2

Raymond Hughes

(M) Carrick Harbour

2

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

(M) The pilgrim

2

 

 

 

 

4

Raymond Hughes

(M) Gray Squirrel

1

 

 

 

 

13

Sandra Browne

Anna

1

2

12

14

5

3

Sandra Browne

Logan

1

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

24

Alastair Jack

Heuston Silhouette

4

6

14

20

6

2

Alastair Jack

Spring Primulas

2

 

 

 

 

14

Alastair Jack

Serene on the Blackwater

2

 

 

 

 

17

Alastair Jack

Coventry Memorial

1

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Garner

 

0

0

10

10

8

 

Colin Greenaway

 

0

0

4

4

10

11

Donna Hunter

HM

2

4

5

9

9

9

Donna Hunter

Emergency Services

2

 

 

 

 

5

Jeremy Chambers

Hooded man

4

8

16

24

4

12

Jeremy Chambers

Enjoy the view

4

 

 

 

 

25

Jeremy Chambers

The climb ahead

2

 

 

 

 

19

Jeremy Chambers

Play at sunset

1

 

 

 

 

13

Maurice O'Flaherty

Long Drive to the Villa

6

7

22

29

3

15

Maurice O'Flaherty

The Medina

1

 

 

 

 

21

Maurice O'Flaherty

Mussenden Temple

1

 

 

 

 

1

Pauline O'Flaherty

Time to Go Home

4

8

22

30

2

6

Pauline O'Flaherty

Keem Bay, Achill

4

 

 

 

 

4

Pauline O'Flaherty

Sydney Harbour Bridge

2

 

 

 

 

 

Philip McKenna

 

0

0

3

3

11

3

Raymond Hughes

(P) The Abandoned Farmstead

4

6

32

38

1

18

Raymond Hughes

(P) Gray Heron

2

 

 

 

 

26

Raymond Hughes

(P) Glenveagh Lake

2

 

 

 

 

16

Raymond Hughes

(P) Autumn fruits

1

 

 

 

 

22

Sandra Browne

Torr Head Boathouse

2

4

17

21

5

7

Sandra Browne

Steam Punkers

2

 

 

 

 

23

Steve Stewart

Umbrellas

2

4

10

14

7

8

Steve Stewart

Elephants

2

 

 

 

 

20

Steve Stewart

Chester Clock

2

 

 

 

 

10

Steve Stewart

Pride and Joy

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page