MNPC League 2020-2021 - ROUND 2 Abstract Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

Current PLACING

Advanced Colour:

 

Alastair Jack

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

3

3

 

1

Brian Garner

Music

2

4

3

7

 

4

Brian Garner

Tulip petal

2

 

 

 

 

9

Jeremy Chambers

Fence

4

6

6

12

2=

21

Jeremy Chambers

Winter

2

 

 

 

 

6

Jeremy Chambers

Really Nasty_2909

1

 

 

 

 

8

Jeremy Chambers

Joy

1

 

 

 

 

5

Maurice O'Flaherty

The Armoury

4

6

6

12

2=

7

Maurice O'Flaherty

Sea Garden

2

 

 

 

 

17

Maurice O'Flaherty

Intoxicated Gull

2

 

 

 

 

18

Maurice O'Flaherty

Rock Formation, Iceland

2

 

 

 

 

12

Pauline O'Flaherty

Bluebell Wood

6

10

8

18

1

10

Pauline O'Flaherty

Light Shaft

4

 

 

 

 

14

Pauline O'Flaherty

Street Reflection

4

 

 

 

 

20

Pauline O'Flaherty

The Sands of Time

2

 

 

 

 

3

Raymond Hughes

The Underpass

2

4

8

12

2=

13

Raymond Hughes

Sparkle

2

 

 

 

 

16

Raymond Hughes

Traces

2

 

 

 

 

19

Raymond Hughes

Dunsurfin'

1

 

 

 

 

11

Sandra Browne

Tree Abstract

1

2

3

5

 

15

Sandra Browne

Mossley Mill Bricks

1

 

 

 

 

2

Steve Stewart

Trio

4

4

0

4

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

 

Alastair Jack

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

5

5

 

9

Brian Garner

Seaside

1

1

6

7

 

11

Jeremy Chambers

Heads

1

2

4

6

 

13

Jeremy Chambers

Hidden

1

 

 

 

 

4

Maurice O'Flaherty

Tweed Bolt

4

8

3

11

3

5

Maurice O'Flaherty

Steps, Central Park

4

 

 

 

 

6

Maurice O'Flaherty

Glass Pendants

2

 

 

 

 

15

Pauline O'Flaherty

Tongs

4

6

6

12

2

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

Glass Stairs

2

 

 

 

 

8

Pauline O'Flaherty

Airport Steps

2

 

 

 

 

12

Pauline O'Flaherty

Decomissioned

2

 

 

 

 

1

Raymond Hughes

Angles and Curves

6

8

10

18

1

7

Raymond Hughes

The lift shaft

2

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

Zone 4

2

 

 

 

 

14

Raymond Hughes

Circles of confusion

2

 

 

 

 

2

Sandra Browne

Autumn Trees B&W

4

4

4

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

10

Alastair Jack

Middle Reservoir

2

4

2

6

 

15

Alastair Jack

Sixpence

2

 

 

 

 

7

Brian Garner

Tulip

2

2

8

10

 

 

Donna Hunter

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

3

3

 

4

Jeremy Chambers

Halloween

1

2

4

6

 

9

Jeremy Chambers

Pandemic

1

 

 

 

 

16

Jeremy Chambers

Migraine

1

 

 

 

 

18

Maurice O'Flaherty

Blue and White

6

10

4

14

2

13

Maurice O'Flaherty

Geyser Landscape

4

 

 

 

 

19

Maurice O'Flaherty

Vac Pac

1

 

 

 

 

2

Pauline O'Flaherty

Symphony in Red

4

8

4

12

3

21

Pauline O'Flaherty

Ice Arrow

4

 

 

 

 

5

Pauline O'Flaherty

Reed Bed

2

 

 

 

 

17

Pauline O'Flaherty

A Cool Morning

2

 

 

 

 

6

Raymond Hughes

Take your seat

4

6

10

16

1

12

Raymond Hughes

Flotsam

2

 

 

 

 

20

Raymond Hughes

Electric Blue

2

 

 

 

 

22

Raymond Hughes

The Falls

2

 

 

 

 

8

Sandra Browne

Autumn Trees

4

6

5

11

 

14

Sandra Browne

Tiles Pattern

2

 

 

 

 

1

Sandra Browne

Water Mains Cover

1

 

 

 

 

3

Steve Stewart

Marco Knows

2

4

0

4

 

11

Steve Stewart

Ear Ear

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page