MNPC League 2020-2021 - ROUND 1 Open Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

Current PLACING

Advanced Colour:

3

Alastair Jack

Steaming Fence

2

3

0

3

 

5

Alastair Jack

Once a Railway Bridge

1

 

 

 

 

9

Brian Garner

Ardglass-44

2

3

0

3

 

1

Brian Garner

Slemish mountain

1

 

 

 

 

15

Jeremy Chambers

Feeding Time

4

6

0

6

3=

6

Jeremy Chambers

N26 Carry out AE0W6721

2

 

 

 

 

10

Jeremy Chambers

N26 Burnet Moths_E8447

2

 

 

 

 

17

Jeremy Chambers

N26 Sunset E6692

1

 

 

 

 

16

Maurice O'Flaherty

Ralph

4

6

0

6

3=

2

Maurice O'Flaherty

Freedom!

2

 

 

 

 

12

Pauline O'Flaherty

Moroccan Souk

6

8

0

8

1=

14

Pauline O'Flaherty

Blackbird and Berry

2

 

 

 

 

11

Raymond Hughes

Barley Field at Redcastle

4

8

0

8

1=

13

Raymond Hughes

Bun-Beg towards Errigal

4

 

 

 

 

8

Raymond Hughes

Children of the Falls

2

 

 

 

 

7

Sandra Browne

DunluceCastle

2

3

0

3

 

4

Sandra Browne

Red Arrows

1

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

10

Alastair Jack

Frank Diamond

4

5

0

5

 

9

Alastair Jack

2-6-4T No. 4

1

 

 

 

 

11

Brian Garner

Glenoe-140

4

6

0

6

2=

16

Brian Garner

Comet Neowise

2

 

 

 

 

13

Jeremy Chambers

N26 'Made it' 9592

2

4

0

4

 

17

Jeremy Chambers

N26 Hooded Man E8233

2

 

 

 

 

7

Jeremy Chambers

N26 BW Donard View E8971

1

 

 

 

 

12

Jeremy Chambers

N26 Icehouse-Glenriver_E9557

1

 

 

 

 

5

Maurice O'Flaherty

Roman Baths, Sicily

2

3

0

3

 

18

Maurice O'Flaherty

Near Punakaiki

1

 

 

 

 

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

L'Accident

4

6

0

6

2=

8

Pauline O'Flaherty

Falling Apart

2

 

 

 

 

1

Raymond Hughes

On the Rocks

6

10

0

10

1

4

Raymond Hughes

Angel Light

4

 

 

 

 

6

Raymond Hughes

Grave Thoughts

2

 

 

 

 

14

Sandra Browne

Bangor Boats

2

4

0

4

 

15

Sandra Browne

Zig Zag Path

2

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

9

Alastair Jack

Moody Glenveagh

1

2

0

2

 

18

Alastair Jack

Abbey in Evening Light

1

 

 

 

 

2

Brian Garner

Tulip petal (1 of 1)

4

8

0

8

2

8

Brian Garner

space

4

 

 

 

 

10

Brian Garner

Glenoe River

4

 

 

 

 

11

Donna Hunter

Ugly Sisters

2

3

0

3

 

4

Donna Hunter

Odd One Out

1

 

 

 

 

5

Jeremy Chambers

N26 Web after rain

2

4

0

4

 

14

Jeremy Chambers

N26 The Story E7285

2

 

 

 

 

16

Jeremy Chambers

N26 Brandy Pad_E9490

2

 

 

 

 

17

Maurice O'Flaherty

The Rainbow Train

2

4

0

4

 

19

Maurice O'Flaherty

Rock and Crevice, Burren

2

 

 

 

 

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

The Courtyard

2

4

0

4

 

6

Pauline O'Flaherty

Storm in Doolin

2

 

 

 

 

12

Pauline O'Flaherty

Lagan Reflection

2

 

 

 

 

15

Raymond Hughes

Underpass

6

10

0

10

1

20

Raymond Hughes

Breaking Light _Connemara

4

 

 

 

 

7

Raymond Hughes

Light and Shade

2

 

 

 

 

1

Sandra Browne

Red Arrows

4

5

0

5

3

13

Sandra Browne

Holywood Pier

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page