MNPC League 2019-2020 - ROUND 2 Landscape Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

FINAL PLACING

Advanced Colour:

2

Arnie McAllister

Sunset at Dunluce

4

8

6

14

2=

15

Arnie McAllister

Water Waste

4

 

 

 

 

22

Arnie McAllister

Broken Stones

2

 

 

 

 

9

Arnie McAllister

Ballintoy

1

 

 

 

 

18

Chris Millar

Blue Hour at Ardnamurchan Point

2

4

0

4

7=

6

Chris Millar

Loch Ard

2

 

 

 

 

12

Chris Millar

Neist Point

2

 

 

 

 

26

Chris Millar

Sunset over the Western Isles

2

 

 

 

 

 

Donna Hunter

---- No Entry in Round 2 ----

 

 

3

3

9

17

Maurice O'Flaherty

Dawn at Derryclare

4

6

8

14

2=

4

Maurice O'Flaherty

Alien Landscape

2

 

 

 

 

24

Maurice O'Flaherty

Ripples in the Sand

2

 

 

 

 

11

Pauline O'Flaherty

Rannoch Moor at Dawn

6

10

10

20

1

5

Pauline O'Flaherty

A Break in the Clouds

4

 

 

 

 

19

Pauline O'Flaherty

Early Morning, Val D'Orcia

2

 

 

 

 

25

Pauline O'Flaherty

Incoming Storm, Burren

2

 

 

 

 

8

Raymond Hughes

Mussenden Temple

4

6

4

10

4

1

Raymond Hughes

Bundragha River in Flood

2

 

 

 

 

21

Raymond Hughes

Sunset on Tower Hill, Malin

2

 

 

 

 

14

Raymond Hughes

Dune Grasses

1

 

 

 

 

7

Sandra Browne

Causeway Coastline

1

2

4

6

6

13

Sandra Browne

Lamagan

1

 

 

 

 

20

Sandra Browne

The Hiker

1

 

 

 

 

3

Steve Lathe

Derelict Wind Pump

2

4

0

4

7=

16

Steve Lathe

Lake in the Mountains

2

 

 

 

 

23

Steve Stewart

Sunset at Kiltra, Wexford

4

5

3

8

5

10

Steve Stewart

Tintern Abbey

1

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

6

Arnie McAllister

The Last Glimmer

2

4

6

10

2=

13

Arnie McAllister

The Threshold

2

 

 

 

 

1

Chris Millar

Sunrise on Loch Rusky

6

10

0

10

2=

4

Chris Millar

Glenelg Sunrise

4

 

 

 

 

9

Chris Millar

The Devil's Pulpit

1

 

 

 

 

 

Donna Hunter

---- No Entry in Round 2 ----

 

 

3

3

7

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

Central Otago NZ

4

6

10

16

1

10

Pauline O'Flaherty

Matukituk River, NZ

2

 

 

 

 

8

Raymond Hughes

Errigal

4

6

4

10

2=

5

Raymond Hughes

Storm over the Arcadia

2

 

 

 

 

12

Raymond Hughes

Fanad Head Lighthouse

2

 

 

 

 

2

Raymond Hughes

Towards Pollenca

1

 

 

 

 

14

Sandra Browne

The Mournes

2

3

6

9

5

7

Sandra Browne

Silent Valley

1

 

 

 

 

11

Steve Lathe

Hunstanton Beach

2

2

6

8

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

10

Arnie McAllister

First light

6

10

10

20

1

2

Arnie McAllister

Malin Head

4

 

 

 

 

11

Arnie McAllister

Sun Rise Balllintoy

4

 

 

 

 

6

Arnie McAllister

A bridge not too far

2

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Garner

---- No Entry in Round 2 ----

 

 

3

3

 

23

Chris Millar

Buchallie Etive Mor

4

8

0

8

6=

25

Chris Millar

Elgol

4

 

 

 

 

24

Chris Millar

The Dee

2

 

 

 

 

 

Christina McQuillan

---- No Entry in Round 2 ----

 

 

4

4

8=

21

Colin Greenway

The Kelp House

2

4

6

10

3=

12

Colin Greenway

Wastwater

2

 

 

 

 

22

Colin Greenway

Derwent Water

1

 

 

 

 

 

Donna Hunter

---- No Entry in Round 2 ----

 

 

4

4

8=

5

Jeremy Chambers

A Steep Climb Ahead 3G2A7503

2

4

0

4

8=

1

Jeremy Chambers

Bernagh&Donard AE0W5852

2

 

 

 

 

20

Jeremy Chambers

On Bernagh Torr 3G2A7525

2

 

 

 

 

19

Jeremy Chambers

The North Torr 3G2A7527

1

 

 

 

 

13

Maurice O'Flaherty

Rainbow's End

2

3

6

9

5

4

Maurice O'Flaherty

Knowlton Church, Dorset

1

 

 

 

 

15

Pauline O'Flaherty

A Tuscan Landscape

4

8

0

8

6=

7

Pauline O'Flaherty

Doubtful Sound, NZ

4

 

 

 

 

8

Raymond Hughes

Passing clouds at Fannad

2

4

8

12

2

9

Raymond Hughes

Showers in the glens

2

 

 

 

 

16

Raymond Hughes

Downstream at Folleys Bridge

1

 

 

 

 

3

Raymond Hughes

The Harvest

1

 

 

 

 

 

Sandra Browne

---- No Entry in Round 2 ----

 

 

1

1

 

17

Steve Stewart

Liverpool Docklands

2

4

6

10

3=

18

Steve Stewart

Silent Valley

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page