MNPC 2017-2018 - ROUND 1 Open Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

FINAL PLACING

Advanced Colour:

2

Arnie McAllister

In the Clouds

4

8

0

8

1=

5

Arnie McAllister

Mad

4

 

 

 

 

6

Maurice O'Flaherty

Aurora, Outer Hebrides

4

6

0

6

3

10

Maurice O'Flaherty

Tuscan Villa

2

 

 

 

 

14

Maurice O'Flaherty

Blue City and Fort

1

 

 

 

 

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

Peacock and Peahen

2

4

0

4

4=

9

Pauline O'Flaherty

L'Abbaie de St. Xavier

2

 

 

 

 

13

Pauline O'Flaherty

Neist Point

1

 

 

 

 

4

Raymond Hughes

The Gas Man

6

8

0

8

1=

1

Raymond Hughes

Fading Beauty

2

 

 

 

 

7

Raymond Hughes

The Rascal

2

 

 

 

11

Raymond Hughes

Grianan of Aileach

1

 

 

 

8

Steve Stewart

Iguana

2

4

0

4

4=

12

Steve Stewart

Nuala the Knight

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

8

Arnie McAllister

Straining

6

8

0

8

1

1

Arnie McAllister

Ignored

2

 

 

 

 

6

Maurice O'Flaherty

Salt Marsh

4

4

0

4

3=

4

Pauline O'Flaherty

Alleyway Dubrovnik

4

6

0

6

2

2

Pauline O'Flaherty

Lighthouse Portland Bill

2

 

 

 

 

5

Raymond Hughes

Donegal Turf Cutters

2

4

0

4

3=

7

Raymond Hughes

It's Black and White

2

 

 

 

 

9

Raymond Hughes

Lily White

1

 

 

 

 

3

Steve Stewart

Ice Jigsaw

1

1

0

1

5

 

Advanced PDI:

5

Alastair Jack

05 Architectural Variations

1

2

0

2

7

18

Alastair Jack

18 Auxiliary Workhouse Jamestown

1

 

 

 

 

11

Arnie McAllister

11 Morning Blues

2

3

0

3

6

16

Arnie McAllister

16 Shepherd`s Warning

1

 

 

 

 

1

Colin Greenway

01 Indoor Arachnid

2

4

0

4

4=

17

Colin Greenway

17 Unhappy St. Patricks Day

2

 

 

 

 

6

Colin Greenway

06 Jetski

1

 

 

 

 

13

Colin Greenway

13 Somersault

1

 

 

 

 

2

Ian Lyons

02 Aging Devotee Bhaktapur

4

6

0

6

3

8

Ian Lyons

08 Fall Colours Island Falls - Maine

2

 

 

 

 

12

Ian Lyons

12 Grazing Bison

2

 

 

 

 

21

Ian Lyons

21 Morning Mist Madison River

2

 

 

 

 

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

03 Carpet of Wild Garlic

2

4

0

4

4=

7

Pauline O'Flaherty

07 Cloud over Luskentyre

2

 

 

 

 

15

Pauline O'Flaherty

15 Liquid Light Show

2

 

 

 

20

Pauline O'Flaherty

20 The Glacier

2

 

 

 

 

4

Raymond Hughes

04 Erithacus rubecula 2

4

8

0

8

2

14

Raymond Hughes

14 Lily

4

 

 

 

 

22

Raymond Hughes

22 The Boys in the Temple

4

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

10 Fannad Head Lighthouse

2

 

 

 

 

19

Steve Stewart

19 Light Lunch

6

10

0

10

1

9

Steve Stewart

09 Dennis

4

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Colour: 

2

Christina McQuillan

Ole Blue Eyes

6

8

0

8

1

5

Christina McQuillan

Out to Sea

2

 

 

 

 

3

Sandra Browne

Joshua

4

6

0

6

2

4

Sandra Browne

Motherly Love

2

 

 

 

 

6

Sandra Browne

Faces in the Tree

2

 

 

 

 

1

Sandra Browne

Reflection in the Dark

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Mono: 

2

Christina McQuillan

Horse Whiskers

6

8

0

8

1

1

Christina McQuillan

Ballintoy Boats

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice PDI: 

1

Christina McQuillan

01 Out of this World

6

8

0

8

1

2

Christina McQuillan

02 Pebble Beach

2

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page