MNPC 2016-2017 - ROUND 4 Open Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

Current PLACING

Advanced Colour:

 

Alastair Jack

No Entry in Round 4

0

5

5

7

1

Jeremy Chambers

Buff Tail Bee on Thistle

2

4

13

17

5

6

Jeremy Chambers

Barn Owl

2

 

 

 

 

11

Jeremy Chambers

Herring Gull

1

 

 

 

 

5

Lukas Chudziak

Cold Winter Night

6

10

14

24

3=

10

Lukas Chudziak

Belfast Girl

4

 

 

 

 

14

Lukas Chudziak

Serious Talk

4

 

 

 

 

2

Maurice O'Flaherty

Street Food Vendor

4

6

22

28

1=

7

Maurice O'Flaherty

Fire and Ice

2

 

 

 

 

12

Maurice O'Flaherty

Victorian Lady

2

 

 

 

 

15

Maurice O'Flaherty

Ritual Washing

2

 

 

 

 

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

In the Courtyard

2

4

20

24

3=

8

Pauline O'Flaherty

A Fine Catch

2

 

 

 

 

 

Philip McKenna

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

3

3

8

9

Raymond Hughes

Winter Reflection at Kylemore

4

6

22

28

1=

16

Raymond Hughes

Kylemore Robin

2

 

 

 

 

4

Raymond Hughes

A Grave Concern in Connemara

1

 

 

 

 

13

Raymond Hughes

Hoverfly on Thistle

1

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Lathe

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

6

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

4

Jeremy Chambers

Rock of Cashel

1

2

13

15

4

12

Jeremy Chambers

Anticipation

1

 

 

 

 

7

Lukas Chudziak

Waiting for Mama

4

6

20

26

1=

3

Lukas Chudziak

Bikers' Rest

2

 

 

 

 

10

Lukas Chudziak

Gone with the Wind

2

 

 

 

 

 

Maurice O'Flaherty

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

9

9

5

1

Pauline O'Flaherty

Pensive

6

8

14

22

3

5

Pauline O'Flaherty

An Old Sea Dog

2

 

 

 

 

8

Pauline O'Flaherty

A Tragic End

2

 

 

 

 

2

Raymond Hughes

A New Life in the West

4

8

18

26

1=

11

Raymond Hughes

Another one for the Fire Boys

4

 

 

 

 

6

Raymond Hughes

A Couple of Decent Spuds

2

 

 

 

 

9

Raymond Hughes

Toulon Thomas

2

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Lathe

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

7

7

6

 

Advanced PDI:

13

Alastair Jack

13 Tatton Pathway

2

4

12

16

5

18

Alastair Jack

18 Tatton Steps

2

 

 

 

 

2

Alastair Jack

02 Don't Rock the Boat

1

 

 

 

 

6

Alastair Jack

06 Sunset at Mossley Dam

1

 

 

 

 

10

Colin Greenway

10 Locust on a leaf

2

4

16

20

3=

14

Colin Greenway

14 Oldtime Portrait

2

 

 

 

 

19

Colin Greenway

19 Royal portrait

2

 

 

 

 

5

Colin Greenway

05 House spider

1

 

 

 

 

1

Ian Lyons

01 Brown Bear, Brooks River Falls, Katmai National Park

6

10

28

38

1

7

Ian Lyons

07 Fall Colours, New Hampshire

4

 

 

 

 

11

Ian Lyons

11 Tangled Creek, Yellowstone National Park

4

 

 

 

 

16

Ian Lyons

16 Tibetan Refugee, Pokhara

4

 

 

 

 

9

Jeremy Chambers

09 Blacksmith

2

4

16

20

3=

15

Jeremy Chambers

15 Goliath

2

 

 

 

 

20

Jeremy Chambers

20 Waterfall

2

 

 

 

 

3

Jeremy Chambers

03 Belfast-Sunset

1

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

6

6

7

 

Peter Henderson

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

4

4

8=

12

Raymond Hughes

12 Steady focus

4

8

22

30

2

17

Raymond Hughes

17 Sunset on the Causeway

4

 

 

 

 

4

Raymond Hughes

04 Decending mist in Connemara

2

 

 

 

 

8

Raymond Hughes

08 Dueling Pelicans

2

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Lathe

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

12

12

6

 

Wolfgang Wenger

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

4

4

8=

 

Novice Colour: 

N10

Arnie McAllister

Early Morning Lough Neagh

4

8

14

22

3

N13

Arnie McAllister

Bright Eyes - Eurasian Eagle Owl

4

 

 

 

 

N01

Arnie McAllister

Chaos - Ulster v Scarlets

2

 

 

 

 

N06

Arnie McAllister

Singing - Robin - Bushmills

1

 

 

 

 

N05

Beverley Graham

Branching Out

4

6

24

30

1=

N12

Beverley Graham

Glenveagh National Park

2

 

 

 

N15

Beverley Graham

Old Brighton Pier

2

 

 

 

 

N09

Beverley Graham

Silhouette

1

 

 

 

N04

Christina McQuillan

Hay Boy

2

2

18

20

4

N07

Sandra Browne

Rock View

2

3

10

13

5

N02

Sandra Browne

Chapel Door

1

 

 

 

 

N08

Steve Stewart

Farmhojuse Loaf

6

10

20

30

1=

N11

Steve Stewart

Entry

4

 

 

 

 

N03

Steve Stewart

Meercat on Lookout

2

 

 

 

N14

Steve Stewart

Mount Stewart Trees

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Mono: 

N3

Arnie McAllister

Weary - Old Man, Belfast

4

6

18

24

1

N6

Arnie McAllister

My Ball - Malone v Ballymena

2

 

 

 

 

N8

Arnie McAllister

Watching - Turkmenian Eagle Owl

2

 

 

 

 

 

Beverley Graham

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

2

2

5

N2

Christina McQuillan

Fun at the Arcade

2

2

20

22

2

N4

Sandra Browne

Techie at Two

4

6

6

12

4

N1

Sandra Browne

Swordsman at 6

2

 

 

 

 

N7

Steve Stewart

To Whitby by Steam

6

8

14

21

3

N5

Steve Stewart

Tree Silhouette

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice PDI: 

 

Arnie McAllister

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

10

10

4

1

Beverley Graham

01 Bluebell Wood

4

6

9

15

3

8

Beverley Graham

08 Dunluce

2

 

 

 

4

Beverley Graham

04 Basking

1

 

 

 

 

3

Christina McQuillan

03 Shh

2

4

17

21

2

6

Christina McQuillan

06 Swimming Along

2

 

 

 

 

 

Sandra Browne

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

7

7

5

5

Steve Stewart

05 Crossland Stairs Revisited

6

10

24

34

1

2

Steve Stewart

02 Belfast Bikes

4

 

 

 

7

Steve Stewart

07 Setof Three

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page