MNPC 2016-2017 - ROUND 3 Textures Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

Current PLACING

Advanced Colour:

 

Alastair Jack

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

5

5

 

7

Jeremy Chambers

Weathered Trunk

2

3

10

13

 

3

Jeremy Chambers

Poppy Leaf

1

 

 

 

 

11

Jeremy Chambers

Frosted Leaf

1

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

14

14

4

2

Maurice O'Flaherty

Knot for a Long Time

4

8

14

22

1=

14

Maurice O'Flaherty

Shell Cluster

4

 

 

 

 

6

Maurice O'Flaherty

Moonscape

2

 

 

 

 

10

Maurice O'Flaherty

First Out

2

 

 

 

 

1

Pauline O'Flaherty

Bolt

6

10

10

20

3

5

Pauline O'Flaherty

Up Close and Personal

4

 

 

 

 

9

Pauline O'Flaherty

Washed Ashore

2

 

 

 

 

13

Pauline O'Flaherty

Heavy Load

2

 

 

 

 

 

Philip McKenna

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

3

3

 

4

Raymond Hughes

Mediterranean Blue

4

6

16

22

1=

8

Raymond Hughes

A Thousand Tides

2

 

 

 

 

12

Raymond Hughes

Tricoleur

2

 

 

 

 

16

Raymond Hughes

Receding Bark

1

 

 

 

 

15

Steve Lathe

Shag Plumage

2

2

4

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

2

Jeremy Chambers

Grating at Dusk

4

6

7

13

4

7

Jeremy Chambers

Castle Urquart Stone Keep

2

 

 

 

 

5

Jeremy Chambers

Iguana Armour

1

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

20

20

1

 

Maurice O'Flaherty

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

9

9

 

6

Pauline O'Flaherty

Temple Tree

4

6

8

14

3

1

Pauline O'Flaherty

Leaf in Relief

2

 

 

 

 

4

Pauline O'Flaherty

Dappled Sunlight

2

 

 

 

 

3

Raymond Hughes

Winter Frosts

6

8

10

18

2

8

Raymond Hughes

Sunset on the Burren

2

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

Last One Standing

2

 

 

 

 

9

Steve Lathe

Donegal Coastline

1

1

6

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

6

Alastair Jack

06 Floral Scarf

2

2

10

12

5=

1

Colin Greenway

01 Laxey Bricks

2

4

12

16

3=

7

Colin Greenway

07 Patterned Postbox

2

 

 

 

 

13

Colin Greenway

13 Rusted Weapon

2

 

 

 

 

17

Colin Greenway

17 Vegetable & Mineral

1

 

 

 

 

9

Ian Lyons

09 Icebeg Textures, Antarctic Peninsula

6

10

18

28

1

2

Ian Lyons

02 Bristlecone Pine, Ancient Bristlecone Pine Forest

4

 

 

 

 

12

Ian Lyons

12 Natural Textures & Shadows, White Sands National Monument

4

 

 

 

 

18

Ian Lyons

18 Navajo Sandstone, Lower Antelope Canyon

4

 

 

 

 

14

Jeremy Chambers

14 Tennants

4

6

10

16

3=

8

Jeremy Chambers

08 Ripples

2

 

 

 

 

21

Jeremy Chambers

21 Autumn

2

 

 

 

 

3

Jeremy Chambers

03 Snowdrift

1

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

6

6

 

 

Peter Henderson

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

4

4

 

4

Raymond Hughes

04 Beached

4

6

16

22

2

11

Raymond Hughes

11 Beyond WD40

2

 

 

 

 

15

Raymond Hughes

15 Driftwood

2

 

 

 

 

20

Raymond Hughes

20 Glen Side

1

 

 

 

 

10

Steve Lathe

10 In Decay

2

4

8

12

5=

19

Steve Lathe

19 On The Beach

2

 

 

 

 

5

Steve Lathe

05 Autum Reflections

1

 

 

 

 

16

Steve Lathe

16 Lakeside Moss

1

 

 

 

 

 

Wolfgang Wenger

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Colour: 

N10

Arnie McAllister

Rusting Away

4

6

8

14

4

N06

Arnie McAllister

Nosey

2

 

 

 

 

N14

Arnie McAllister

Early Morning Rain

1

 

 

 

 

N02

Beverley Graham

Anchor Away

6

10

14

24

1

N13

Beverley Graham

Strongest Link

4

 

 

 

 

N01

Beverley Graham

My Roots are Showing

2

 

 

 

 

N09

Beverley Graham

Caterpillar Plant

2

 

 

 

 

N04

Christina McQuillan

Monkey Tree

4

6

12

18

3

N07

Christina McQuillan

Autumn Sunflower

2

 

 

 

 

N16

Christina McQuillan

Lucky Tree

2

 

 

 

 

N11

Christina McQuillan

Milk Thistle in Autumn

1

 

 

 

 

N15

Sandra Browne

Xmas Candles

4

5

5

10

5

N03

Sandra Browne

Castle Walls

1

 

 

 

 

N17

Sandra Browne

Wedding Dress

1

 

 

 

 

N05

Steve Stewart

Lucky Stump

2

4

16

20

2

N08

Steve Stewart

Lucky Log

2

 

 

 

 

N12

Steve Stewart

Treacle Loaf

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Mono: 

N05

Arnie McAllister

Ageing Rocker

6

10

8

18

2

N03

Arnie McAllister

Cobbles

4

 

 

 

 

N01

Arnie McAllister

Old Wood

1

 

 

 

 

 

Beverley Graham

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

2

2

 

N06

Christina McQuillan

Sand Bags

2

4

16

20

1

N07

Christina McQuillan

Celtic Cross

2

 

 

 

 

 

Sandra Browne

No Entry in Round 3

 

0

6

6

 

N02

Steve Stewart

Tollymore Logs

4

6

8

14

3

N04

Steve Stewart

Not a Shed

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice PDI: 

3

Arnie McAllister

03 Big Fella

6

10

0

10

3

7

Arnie McAllister

07 Dry Dock

4

 

 

 

 

10

Arnie McAllister

10 End of the Road

4

 

 

 

 

1

Arnie McAllister

01 Autumn Fruit

2

 

 

 

 

8

Beverley Graham

08 Gargoyle

2

3

6

9

4

4

Beverley Graham

04 Mushrooms

1

 

 

 

 

2

Christina McQuillan

02 Autumn in Botanic

4

6

11

17

2

5

Christina McQuillan

05 Belfast Brick

2

 

 

 

 

9

Christina McQuillan

09 Bricks & Ivy

2

 

 

 

 

12

Christina McQuillan

12 Lost Penny

2

 

 

 

 

13

Sandra Browne

13 Dying Leaf

2

3

4

7

5

14

Sandra Browne

14 Roof Tiles

1

 

 

 

 

15

Sandra Browne

15 Wire Mesh Nomad

1

 

 

 

 

6

Steve Stewart

06 Castle Espie Handle

4

6

18

24

1

11

Steve Stewart

11 Hamilton Graving Dock Caisson

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page