MNPC 2016-2017 - ROUND 2 Open Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

Current PLACING

Advanced Colour:

5

Alastair Jack

A Walk in Lyme Park

1

2

3

5

 

9

Alastair Jack

Evening Beach Stroll

1

 

 

 

 

14

Jeremy Chambers

Bumble Bee on Thistle

4

6

4

10

4=

6

Jeremy Chambers

Hoverfly on Daisy

2

 

 

 

 

10

Jeremy Chambers

Blacksmith

2

 

 

 

 

4

Lukas Chudziak

City Lion

2

4

10

14

2=

13

Lukas Chudziak

Reading at Dusk

2

 

 

 

 

8

Lukas Chudziak

Forest Monster

1

 

 

 

 

2

Maurice O'Flaherty

Gannet - Saltees

6

8

6

14

2=

16

Maurice O'Flaherty

Orange Tip on Blossom

2

 

 

 

 

12

Pauline O'Flaherty

Blue Ice

4

6

4

10

4=

1

Pauline O'Flaherty

Sea Stacks at Sunset - Vik

2

 

 

 

 

 

Philip McKenna

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

3

3

 

11

Raymond Hughes

A Walk on the Dark Side

4

8

8

16

1

15

Raymond Hughes

The Emigrant

4

 

 

 

 

3

Raymond Hughes

Misty Morn, Cogry

2

 

 

 

 

7

Raymond Hughes

Just Run Mary, Run!

2

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Lathe

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

4

Jeremy Chambers

Bar Towel

2

3

4

7

 

10

Jeremy Chambers

Chimney by Moonlight

1

 

 

 

 

6

Lukas Chudziak

Moment

6

10

10

20

1

11

Lukas Chudziak

Among Pigeons

4

 

 

 

 

7

Maurice O'Flaherty

Jersey Shore

4

8

1

9

3

9

Maurice O'Flaherty

Skogafoss - Iceland

4

 

 

 

 

1

Pauline O'Flaherty

Run

2

4

4

8

4

3

Pauline O'Flaherty

Underneath the Arches

2

 

 

 

 

5

Raymond Hughes

New Light on Old Stories

2

4

6

10

2

8

Raymond Hughes

Leaving Carnlough

2

 

 

 

 

2

Raymond Hughes

All Wrapped Up

1

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Lathe

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

1

Alastair Jack

01 Reflections on the Royal Mail

4

6

4

10

4=

11

Alastair Jack

11 Tableau

2

 

 

 

 

7

Alastair Jack

07 Relaxing at the Dock

1

 

 

 

 

17

Alastair Jack

17 Treelined Walk

1

 

 

 

 

2

Colin Greenway

02 Air Rifle

2

4

8

12

3

6

Colin Greenway

06 Antenna

2

 

 

 

 

13

Colin Greenway

13 Parade Participant

2

 

 

 

 

19

Colin Greenway

19 Shoreline Shadows

2

 

 

 

 

9

Ian Lyons

09 Mountain Goats, Beartooth Mountains

4

8

10

18

1

14

Ian Lyons

14 Patan Elder, Kathmandu

4

 

 

 

 

20

Ian Lyons

20 Rodeo Star, West Yellowstone

4

 

 

 

 

3

Ian Lyons

03 Clearing Storm, Jokulsarlon Glacial Lagoon

2

 

 

 

 

4

Jeremy Chambers

04 See You!

2

4

6

10

4=

8

Jeremy Chambers

08 Bullrus

2

 

 

 

 

12

Jeremy Chambers

12 Bloody Bridge

1

 

 

 

 

16

Jeremy Chambers

16 Parnell's Bridge

1

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

6

6

 

 

Peter Henderson

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

4

4

 

5

Raymond Hughes

05 Boo

6

10

6

16

2

18

Raymond Hughes

18 The Lily

4

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

10 Get a hat Get ahead

2

 

 

 

 

15

Raymond Hughes

15 Rainbow Falls

2

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Lathe

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

8

8

 

 

Wolfgang Wenger

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Colour: 

N06

Arnie McAllister

Storm Damage

4

8

0

8

4

N14

Arnie McAllister

Steppes Eagle

4

 

 

 

 

N01

Beverley Graham

Busy Bee

4

6

8

14

2

N04

Beverley Graham

Goin' Fishin'

2

 

 

 

 

N08

Beverley Graham

Tyred Out

2

 

 

 

 

N12

Beverley Graham

I Spy

2

 

 

 

 

N13

Christina McQuillan

Autumn Leaves

4

6

6

12

3

N05

Christina McQuillan

Feeding the Ducks

2

 

 

 

 

N09

Christina McQuillan

Singer

2

 

 

 

 

N03

Sandra Browne

Mossley Mill

2

3

2

5

 

N07

Sandra Browne

Water Falling

1

 

 

 

 

N11

Sandra Browne

Ravages of Time

1

 

 

 

 

N15

Sandra Browne

I Can't Read

1

 

 

 

 

N16

Steve Stewart

Capsules in Colour

6

8

8

16

1

N02

Steve Stewart

Castle Espie Trees

2

 

 

 

 

N10

Steve Stewart

QAYS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Mono: 

N05

Arnie McAllister

Pier Pressure

6

8

0

8

2=

N01

Arnie McAllister

A Glance

2

 

 

 

 

N07

Beverley Graham

Piering In

2

2

0

2

 

N06

Christina McQuillan

Dressing Up Fun at the Argory

4

6

10

16

1

N03

Christina McQuillan

Fiona Louise

2

 

 

 

 

N08

Sandra Browne

Peek-a-Boo

2

3

3

6

4

N04

Sandra Browne

Holywood Pier

1

 

 

 

 

N02

Steve Stewart

Western Lowland Gorilla

4

4

4

8

2=

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice PDI: 

 

Beverley Graham

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

6

6

3

N03

Christina McQuillan

03 Palma Cathedral Le Seu

4

6

5

11

2

N01

Christina McQuillan

01 Agapantha

2

 

 

 

 

N04

Christina McQuillan

04 The Gardener's Table

1

 

 

 

 

 

Sandra Browne

No Entry in Round 2

 

0

4

4

4

N02

Steve Stewart

02 Cheers

6

8

10

18

1

N05

Steve Stewart

05 Evening Shoot

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page