MNPC 2015-2016 - ROUND 4 Open Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Current Leader

 

Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

CURRENT PLACING

Advanced Colour:

2

Alan Stewart

The Cobb

4

8

19

27

2

7

Alan Stewart

Lagan Canal

4

 

 

 

 

10

Alan Stewart

Rain On the Way

2

 

 

 

 

13

Alan Stewart

Forest Stream

1

 

 

 

 

 

Alastair Jack

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

6

6

7

11

Jack Montgomerie

Dirty Green Door

2

4

0

4

8=

14

Jack Montgomerie

Ypres Cathedral

2

 

 

 

 

3

Jack Montgomerie

Wall Lantern

1

 

 

 

 

5

Jack Montgomerie

Cottage Window

1

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Kula

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

4

4

8=

 

Maurice O'Flaherty

 

0

12

12

4

 

Pauline O'Flaherty

 

0

8

8

6

 

Philip McKenna

 

0

10

10

5

1

Raymond Hughes

The Venetians

4

6

18

24

3

6

Raymond Hughes

Crumlin Falls

2

 

 

 

 

9

Raymond Hughes

Bubble Popping

2

 

 

 

 

8

Steve Lathe

Red Kite

6

10

22

32

1

12

Steve Lathe

Up and Over

4

 

 

 

 

4

Steve Lathe

Bring Him Down

2

 

 

 

 

15

Steve Lathe

Mossy Rocks

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Mono: 

7

Alan Stewart

Solitary Tree

4

6

20

26

3

1

Alan Stewart

Isolation

2

 

 

 

 

9

Alan Stewart

Low Tide

2

 

 

 

 

4

Alan Stewart

St John's Point Lighthouse

1

 

 

 

 

 

Maurice O'Flaherty

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

5

5

5

 

Pauline O'Flaherty

 

0

3

3

6

 

Philip McKenna

 

0

10

10

4

5

Raymond Hughes

Male with Beard

6

10

18

28

1=

10

Raymond Hughes

The Gang

4

 

 

 

 

3

Raymond Hughes

The Fiddler

2

 

 

 

 

2

Steve Lathe

Chain Maker

2

4

24

28

1=

8

Steve Lathe

Hardware Store

2

 

 

 

 

6

Steve Lathe

Will Fish No More

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

3

Alan Stewart

03 Approaching Storm

4

8

24

32

2

14

Alan Stewart

14 The Express

4

 

 

 

 

19

Alan Stewart

19 Say Aah!

4

 

 

 

 

7

Alan Stewart

07 Pulpit Rock

2

 

 

 

 

8

Alastair Jack

08 Mock Tudor Thorpeness

2

4

12

16

6

18

Alastair Jack

18 Reflecting in the Train

2

 

 

 

 

5

Alastair Jack

05 Broadwater

1

 

 

 

 

22

Alastair Jack

22 Woodbridge Mooring

1

 

 

 

 

23

Colin Greenway

23 Token of Appreciation

2

3

16

19

5

6

Colin Greenway

06 Floral Display

1

 

 

 

 

9

Colin Greenway

09 Love of Music

1

 

 

 

 

16

Colin Greenway

16 Parade Photo

1

 

 

 

 

1

Ian Lyons

01 Don Robertson, Gold King Mine Ghost Town

4

8

26

34

1

10

Ian Lyons

10 Morning Mist, Tangled Creek, Yellowstone National Park

4

 

 

 

 

20

Ian Lyons

20 Twilight, Monument Valley Navajo Tribal Park

4

 

 

 

 

13

Ian Lyons

13 Northern Harrier Landing, Bosque del Apache

2

 

 

 

 

 

Pauline O'Flaherty

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

4

4

7=

 

Philip McKenna

 

0

4

4

7=

2

Raymond Hughes

02 Titania

2

4

16

20

4

11

Raymond Hughes

11 The Wine Cellar

2

 

 

 

 

15

Raymond Hughes

15 Fiddler 2

2

 

 

 

 

21

Raymond Hughes

21 Winter in the Mournes

2

 

 

 

 

12

Steve Lathe

12 River Crossing

6

8

15

23

3

4

Steve Lathe

04 Causeway Sunset

2

 

 

 

 

17

Steve Lathe

17 Stairway

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Colour: 

 

Beverley Graham

No Entry in Round 4

 

0

3

3

3

N1

Jeremy Chambers

Hoverfly on Will Goodman Clematis

2

4

22

26

1

N4

Jeremy Chambers

Arran

2

 

 

 

 

N6

Jeremy Chambers

Grey Heron

2

 

 

 

 

N3

Jeremy Chambers

Crimson Clover

1

 

 

 

 

N5

Lukas Chudziak

Blizzard

6

10

13

23

2

N2

Lukas Chudziak

Angel

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Mono: 

N2

Jeremy Chambers

Larrybane & Sheep Island

4

6

24

30

1

N1

Jeremy Chambers

Portrait

2

 

 

 

 

N5

Jeremy Chambers

Cushendun

2

 

 

 

 

N4

Jeremy Chambers

Newgrange Dusk

1

 

 

 

 

N3

Lukas Chudziak

Fur Coat

6

6

13

19

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice PDI: 

5

Jeremy Chambers

05 Climber Mountstewart

4

6

16

22

1

1

Jeremy Chambers

01 Bloodybridge River

2

 

 

 

 

3

Jeremy Chambers

03 Moorhen

2

 

 

 

 

7

Jeremy Chambers

07 Mountstewart

1

 

 

 

 

4

Lukas Chudziak

04 Titanica

6

10

10

20

2

6

Lukas Chudziak

06 G36

4

 

 

 

 

2

Lukas Chudziak

02 Secret reader

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page