MNPC 2014-2015 - ROUND 5 Landscape/Seascape Results

Colour Code:-

Top Entry

Top Entrant

 


Number

Name

TITLE

SCORE

ROUND TOTAL

B/F MARKS

TOTAL TO-DATE

CURRENT PLACING

Advanced Colour: 

 

Brian McKenna

No Entry in Round 5

 

 

14

14

7

8

Jack Montgomerie

Rocky Coast

1

2

8

10

8

16

Jack Montgomerie

Glencoe

1

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Kula

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

18

18

5

12

Maurice O'Flaherty

The Long and Winding Road

2

4

24

28

2=

6

Maurice O'Flaherty

On the Bog Road

2

 

 

 

 

3

Maurice O'Flaherty

The End of the Rainbow

1

 

 

 

 

5

Pauline O'Flaherty

Delphi Valley

2

8

20

28

2=

11

Pauline O'Flaherty

Serenity

2

 

 

 

 

14

Pauline O'Flaherty

Autumn in Connemara

6

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Henderson

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

6

6

9

9

Philip McKenna

Egypt from the Red Sea

2

3

12

15

6

1

Philip McKenna

Cook Islands

1

 

 

 

 

2

Raymond Hughes

Sloughan Glen

4

8

28

36

1

4

Raymond Hughes

Autumn in the Glens

4

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

Abandoned Lives

4

 

 

 

 

13

Raymond Hughes

High and Dry

2

 

 

 

 

7

Steve Lathe

White Rocks

2

4

21

25

4

15

Steve Lathe

Southern Fells

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced Mono: 

Brian McKenna

No Entry in Round 5

 

 

0

12

12

5

 

Jack Montgomerie

 

0

5

5

7

3

Maurice O'Flaherty

Weathered Cliff Face

4

4

7

11

6

13

Pauline O'Flaherty

Night on Lough Lein

6

8

28

36

1=

7

Pauline O'Flaherty

Knot's Landing

2

 

 

 

 

11

Pauline O'Flaherty

Silken Strand

2

 

 

 

 

Peter Henderson

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

3

3

8

4

Philip McKenna

Dubai from Burj Khalifa (2)

2

4

9

13

4

9

Philip McKenna

Dubai from Burj Khalifa

2

 

 

 

5

Raymond Hughes

Glenoe

2

4

32

36

1=

12

Raymond Hughes

Heli-Pad, Fanad

2

 

 

 

2

Raymond Hughes

Slemish Winter

1

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

Mourne Wall

1

 

 

 

 

6

Steve Lathe

Winding Road

4

8

14

22

3

8

Steve Lathe

Old Stone Wall

4

 

 

 

 

1

Steve Lathe

Valley Road

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced PDI:

2

Alastair Jack

02 Atlantic Breakers

2

4

9

13

8

14

Alastair Jack

14 In Lyme Park

2

 

 

 

 

6

Alastair Jack

06 Castaways Beach

1

 

 

 

 

17

Alastair Jack

17 On Mt Ngungun

1

 

 

 

 

 

Brian McKenna

No Entry in Round 5

 

 

0

16

16

5=

 

Colin Greenway

 

0

19

19

4

 

David Sinclair

 

0

9

9

9

18

Ian Lyons

18 Skeleton Trees In Morning Light - Tangled Creek

6

10

36

46

1

9

Ian Lyons

09 Rocks & Lighthouse at Sunset - Bandon Beach

4

 

 

 

13

Ian Lyons

13 Skeleton Tree - Cupid Spring

4

 

 

 

 

5

Ian Lyons

05 Misty_Sunrise-Bosque_del_Apache

2

 

 

 

 

Maurice O'Flaherty

No Entry in Round 5 

 

0

4

4

11=

10

Pauline O'Flaherty

10 A Winter Storm in Dingle

2

3

4

7

10

19

Pauline O'Flaherty

19 On the Valley Floor

1

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Henderson

No Entry in Round 5 

 

0

4

4

11=

4

Philip McKenna

04 Bora Bora

2

4

12

16

5=

16

Philip McKenna

16 War Graves

2

 

 

 

 

11

Philip McKenna

11 Cruising the Pacific Islands

1

 

 

 

7

Raymond Hughes

07 The Homestead

4

8

22

30

3

12

Raymond Hughes

12 The Quay Rathmelton

4

 

 

 

20

Raymond Hughes

20 The Stile

4

 

 

 

 

1

Raymond Hughes

01 Sloughan Glen

2

 

 

 

3

Steve Lathe

03 Buttermere Lake

2

4

30

34

2

8

Steve Lathe

08 Coastal Inlet

2

 

 

 

 

15

Steve Lathe

15 Fallen Tree

2

 

 

 

 

21

Steve Lathe

21 Valley Sunrise

1

 

 

 

 

 

Trevor Gibb

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

16

16

5=

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Colour:

2

Alan Stewart

Shoreline

4

6

30

36

1

5

Alan Stewart

Morning Calm

2

 

 

 

 

8

Alan Stewart

Distant Hills

2

 

 

 

11

Alan Stewart

The Pap of Glencoe

1

 

 

 

 

16

Beverley Graham

Glen Veagh

4

6

15

21

3

15

Beverley Graham

Room With a View

2

 

 

 

 

13

Beverley Graham

Red Rock

1

 

 

 

14

Beverley Graham

Halo

1

 

 

 

 

6

Jeremy Chambers

Mountain Road

6

10

0

10

5

3

Jeremy Chambers

Mussenden Temple

4

 

 

 

 

9

Jeremy Chambers

Ancient Castle

2

 

 

 

 

12

Jeremy Chambers

Mountain Lake & Forest

2

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

11

11

4

1

Mark Gillan

Storm's Coming

2

4

20

24

2

4

Mark Gillan

Long Walk to the Beach

2

 

 

 

 

10

Mark Gillan

Blue Water

2

 

 

 

 

7

Mark Gillan

Alvor Reflection

1

 

 

 

 

 

William Coghlan

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

3

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Mono:

2

Alan Stewart

Last of the Snow

4

8

20

28

1

7

Alan Stewart

Setting Sun

4

 

 

 

5

Alan Stewart

Garron Point

2

 

 

 

 

10

Alan Stewart

Causeway

1

 

 

 

 

8

J Chambers

Mountain Lake

6

7

0

7

4

3

J Chambers

Mountain Stream

1

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

18

18

3

1

Mark Gillan

Deserted Beach

2

4

18

22

2

4

Mark Gillan

Out for a Stroll

2

 

 

 

 

6

Mark Gillan

Stairway to the Beach

2

 

 

 

 

9

Mark Gillan

Praia Sao Rafael

2

 

 

 

 

 

William Coghlan

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

1

1

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice PDI:

6

Alan Stewart

06 Dawn Glow

6

10

30

40

1

8

Alan Stewart

08 Winter Sun

4

 

 

 

 

2

Alan Stewart

02 Fair Head

2

 

 

 

3

Alan Stewart

03 Twilight

2

 

 

 

 

 

Lukas Chudziak

No Entry in Round 5

 

0

12

12

3

4

Mark Gillan

04 El Cotilo Beach

2

4

20

24

2

5

Mark Gillan

05 Green Lagoon

2

 

 

 

 

1

Mark Gillan

01 Alvor reflections

1

 

 

 

7

Mark Gillan

07 Lone Stack

1

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page