Monochrome Prints

Round - 4 /2009/2010

Subject - Macro

No. of Judges = 1

 

No

Entrant

Title

Marks

Round Total

Average

Prev Marks

Total to Date

Place to Date

1

Trevor Gibb

Time Piece

1

10

10.00

25.33

35.33

1

2

Raymond Hughes

Time Piece

4

6

6.00

20.00

26.00

2

3

Trevor Gibb

The Jester

4

 

 

 

 

 

4

Trevor Gibb

Air Mail

6

 

 

 

 

 

5

Raymond Hughes

Old Riley

2

 

 

 

 

 

6

Trevor Gibb

Knot Just a Ring

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John McDermott

No entries in Round 4

 

 

 

12.34

12.34

3

 

Colin Greenaway

 

 

 

8.00

8.00

5

 

Mark McGranaghan

 

 

 

7.66

7.66

6

 

Diane Hughes

 

 

 

4.50

4.50

8

 

Caroline Shanks

 

 

 

1.67

1.67

9

 

Colin Wilmont

 

 

 

1.00

1.00

10

 

Peter Henderson

 

 

 

10.67

10.67

4

 

Brian McKenna

 

 

 

5.00

5.00

7

 

Colour Code

Top Entry

 

Top Advanced Entrant

 

Top Novice Entrant

 

 


Colour Prints

Round - 4 /2009/2010

Subject - Macro

No. of Judges = 1

 

No

Entrant

Title

Marks

Round Total

Average

Prev Marks

Total to Date

Place to Date

1

Raymond Hughes

Main Spring

6

10

10.00

22.00

32.00

1

2

Raymond Hughes

Initial

4

 

 

 

 

 

3

Raymond Hughes

Sunbaked

2

 

 

 

 

 

4

Raymond Hughes

Cyprus Red

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John McDermott

No entries in Round 4

 

 

 

17.00

17.00

2

 

Colin Greenaway

 

 

 

16.00

16.00

3

 

Mark McGranaghan

 

 

 

11.00

11.00

4

 

Diane Hughes

 

 

 

6.00

6.00

8

 

Cecil Stevenson

 

 

 

3.67

3.67

10

 

Brian McKenna

 

 

 

8.00

8.00

6

 

Colin Wilmont

 

 

 

3.00

3.00

11

 

Kevin Rice

 

 

 

5.33

5.33

9

 

Peter Henderson

 

 

 

10.33

10.33

5

 

Caroline Shanks

 

 

 

6.67

6.67

7

 

Colour Code

Top Entry

 

Top Advanced Entrant

 

Top Novice Entrant

 

 


Projected Images

Round - 4 /2009/2010

Subject - Macro

No. of Judges = 1

 

No

Entrant

Title

Marks

Round Total

Average

Prev Marks

Total to Date

Place to Date

1

Mark McGranaghan

01 AtWar.jpg

1

4

4.00

22.67

26.67

2

2

Alastair Jack

02 Fleur de Lys.JPG

2

4

4.00

15.00

19.00

5

3

David Adrain

03 flower close up.jpg

4

8

8.00

17.66

25.66

4

4

Alan Wilcox

04 damsel (2) AW.jpg

4

10

10.00

22.33

32.33

1

5

Raymond Hughes

05 one day you'll be old.jpg

4

8

8.00

18.00

26.00

3

6

Alastair Jack

06 Google Earth.JPG

1

 

 

 

 

 

7

Mark McGranaghan

07 chainlink.jpg

2

 

 

 

 

 

8

Alan Wilcox

08 Damsel AW.jpg

2

 

 

 

 

 

9

David Adrain

09 Large Red Damselfly.jpg

2

 

 

 

 

 

10

Raymond Hughes

10 puffball.jpg

4

 

 

 

 

 

11

Mark McGranaghan

11 Chess.jpg

2

 

 

 

 

 

12

David Adrain

12 Looking for food.jpg

2

 

 

 

 

 

13

Alastair Jack

13 Glass Fish.JPG

1

 

 

 

 

 

14

Raymond Hughes

14 Sticky.jpg

2

 

 

 

 

 

15

Alan Wilcox

15 Orange Tip AW.jpg

6

 

 

 

 

 

16

Alastair Jack

16 2.02.JPG

2

 

 

 

 

 

17

Mark McGranaghan

17 fingerprint.jpg

1

 

 

 

 

 

18

Raymond Hughes

18 watchworks.jpg

2

 

 

 

 

 

19

David Adrain

19 Water Avons.jpg

4

 

 

 

 

 

20

Alan Wilcox

20 White Daisy AW.jpg

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Greenaway

No entries in Round 4

 

 

 

13.33

 

9

 

Trevor Gibb

 

 

 

16.67

 

7

 

John McDermott

 

 

 

17.00

 

6

 

Peter Henderson

 

 

 

14.00

 

8

 

Kevin Rice

 

 

 

4.00

 

11

 

Brian McKenna

 

 

 

5.33

 

10

 

Colour Code

Top Entry

 

Top Advanced Entrant

 

Top Novice Entrant

 

Return to Club Competitions Return to Home Page